Past Exalted Rulers

Unknown

Those who have led the Lodge...

Robert J. Oliver            1910 – 1911

George W. Trahey        1911 – 1912

Thomas Raines            1912 – 1913

Frederick R. Hazard    1913 – 1914

Fred W. Moore             1914 – 1915

C. E. Thomas                1915 – 1916

H. J. Carey                    1916 – 1917

Roy S. Hayward           1917 – 1918

Fred R. Lewis               1918 – 1919

Walter M. French         1919 – 1920

Alexander McRae        1920 – 1921

Paul J. Campbell          1921 – 1922

C. E. B. Oldham           1922 – 1923

H. E. Gorman               1923 – 1924

Allen F. Lee                  1924 – 1925

Edmund J. McCall      1925 – 1926

Jacob B. Bright           1926 – 1927

Paul B. Cozine             1927 – 1928

Orie D. Butler               1928 – 1929

Peter A. O’Hair             1929 – 1930

King Farrell                   1930 – 1931

Ray R. Greenwood       1931 – 1933

John H. Jessup            1933 – 1934

Ed E. Crawford             1934 – 1935

Hector H. Curnow       1935 – 1936

Homer R. Jones           1936 – 1937

Frank W. Ryan              1937 – 1938

Ora J. Degarimore       1938 – 1939

William J. Olsen           1939 – 1940

Clifford L. Siegner       1940 – 1941

Paul R. Lewis                1941 – 1942

John L. Gadman          1942 – 1943

Charles A. Durham     1943 – 1944

Julius Gius                   1944 – 1945

John E. Adams            1945 – 1946

Clarence A. King         1946 – 1947

Victor H. Norris           1947 – 1948

James O. Arthur          1948 - 1949

Don Baker                    1949 – 1950

Wm J. G. Hawes          1950 – 1951

Dick Harpole                1951 – 1952

Irving Allen                   1952 – 1953

H. O.  Domstad            1953 – 1954

Gerald R. Clark             1954 – 1955

Russel L. Sweany         1955 – 1956

Adrian Vanderstaay     1956 – 1957

Charles R. Henderson 1957 – 1958

Edward B. Rommer      1958 – 1959

B. James Ayotte           1959 – 1960

Frank R. Shiers             1960 – 1961

Elmer E. Harris             1961 – 1962

Ronald L. Patten           1962 – 1963

Eugene M. Bertholf      1963 – 1964

John J. McManus         1964 – 1965

Harry M. Schlabach     1965 – 1966

George R. Dasho          1966 – 1967

Paul F. Lyons                 1967 – 1968

Alva M. Dailey               1968 – 1969

Samuel A. Green           1969 – 1970

Leonard W. Kruse         1970 – 1971

Louis O. Mentor            1971 – 1972

Richard G. Weaver       1972 – 1973

Stan Sarver                   1973 – 1974

Karl Zublasing              1974 – 1975

Donald D. Hoffman      1975 – 1976

Rene Paul                      1976 - 1977

John E. Drane               1977 – 1978

Harry D. Singer             1978 – 1979

Donald V. Gossard Jr.  1979 - 1980

J. Edward Friswold       1980 – 1981

George E Prichard Jr.         1981 – 1982

Robert L. Pace                    1982 – 1983

Herbert S. Dennis               1983 – 1984

David Leary                         1984 - 1986

Bernie Berkimer                  1986 – 1987

Earle E. Johnson                 1987 – 1988

John Lankford                     1988 – 1989

Robert L. Oyler                    1989 – 1990

William M. Priddy                1990 – 1991

Leland M. Sebaker              1991 – 1992

Robert L. Witt                      1992 – 1993

Harry L. Penor                     1993 – 1994

Jack Fleming                       1994 – 1995

Jerry L. Smith                      1995 – 1996

Norman “Norm” Hudlow    1996 - 1997

John Hamby                        1997 – 1998

Joe N. Roozen                     1998 - 1999

John W. Burch                     1999 – 2000

A. J. “Andy” Willoughby     2000 – 2001

Terry L. Tooke                      2001 – 2002

Bill Reher                              2002 - 2003

Norman ‘Norm’ Haas          2003 - 2004

Steven C. Lamb                   2004 - 2005

Dennis Ramsey                    2005 - 2006

Gary W. Hammonds           2006 - 2007

Jeff Bolduc                            2007 - 2008

Edward E. Miller                   2008 – 2009

George Bahr                         2009 - 2010

A. C. (Gus) Holstein             2010 - 2011

G. Steven Jankowski            2011 - 2012

Syd Nunez                            2012 - 2013

Sandra Read                         2013 - 2014

Scott Rainey                         2014 – 2015

Aubrey “Ace” Beckham       2015 - 2016

Brett A. Reams                     2016 – 2017

Terri L. Rominger                 2017 – 2018

Richard Black                       2018 - 2019

Past Exalted Rulers who affiliated or became active at the Lodge...

H. Lee Bernhardt

Fredericksburg, VA Lodge #875                   1966 – 1967

Stan Everett

Riverside, CA Lodge #643                             1971 – 1972

Robert Ferda

Woolbridge, VA Lodge #2355                       1977-1978

Donald Shoop

Federal Way, WA Lodge #2431                     1979 – 1980

Mike Maroney

Missoula, MT Lodge #383                             1983 – 1984

Greg Hughes

Colville, WA Lodge #1753                              1985 - 1986

Chuck “Doc” McBane

Sonora, CA Lodge #1587                     1986 – 1987

A. D. Hall

Nampa, ID Lodge #1389                      1989 – 1990

Wayne Hines

Pascagoula, MS Lodge #1120             1991 - 1992

Vern Luedki

Auburn, WA Lodge #1808                   1992 – 1993

Charles A. Green

Olympia, WA Lodge #186                    2003 – 2004